OFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS
CONSOLIDATED GENERAL ELECTION
APRIL 7, 2015

04/21/15
11:15:49

Registered Voters 93058 - Cards Cast 17012 18.28%Num. Report Precinct 120 - Num. Reporting 120 100.00%

ANDALUSIA VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

DARREN WOEBER 152 46.06%
PAMELA J. EINFELDT 137 41.52%

CARBON CLIFF VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

KEITH CURRY 96 100.00%

CARBON CLIFF VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

LEEVON HARRIS 57 39.58%
ALMA NEELS 87 60.42%

COAL VALLEY VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

KATHY CORNISH CON 523 100.00%

COAL VALLEY VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3

DAVID TIMMONS CON 393 30.80%
MICHAEL BARTELS CON 465 36.44%
BRUCE CROWE CON 418 32.76%

CORDOVA VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

WILLARD SOMERS CIT 106 66.67%
HOLLY ROGERS PEO 53 33.33%

CORDOVA VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

PATSY FIDLAR CIT 83 18.20%
DELLA ROGERS SCOTT CIT 69 15.13%
ARLAN McCOOL CIT 64 14.04%
JIM HINES PEO 85 18.64%
NICHOLAS CRAIGMILES PEO 68 14.91%
JOHN HAAN PEO 87 19.08%

EAST MOLINE ALD WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

GARY ALMBLADE DEM 256 100.00%

EAST MOLINE ALD WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ED DeJAYNES DEM 204 100.00%

EAST MOLINE ALD WARD 6
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ROBERT CHEFFER INC 92 100.00%

HAMPTON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

M. QUINN VanDIEREN INP 214 38.35%
JEFFERY HEINTZ INP 162 29.03%
MATTHEW KING INP 182 32.62%

HILLSDALE VILLAGE MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MICHAEL LAMBRECHT DEM 82 59.42%
SADIE BUNDY REP 56 40.58%

HILLSDALE VILLAGE CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

WENDY BYERS DEM 48 34.78%
JANE LUNDQUIST REP 90 65.22%

HILLSDALE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

MICHAEL ANDREWS DEM 66 17.79%
JACOB SMITH DEM 75 20.22%
LYNN SEDAM DEM 43 11.59%
JUNE COLE REP 71 19.14%
JOHN LUNDQUIST REP 64 17.25%
KYLE FOX REP 52 14.02%

MILAN VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 3

HARRY STUART DEM 285 33.97%
JAY ZIMMERMAN DEM 297 35.40%
BRUCE STICKELL DEM 257 30.63%

MOLINE ALD WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1

QUENTIN RODRIGUEZ 281 100.00%

MOLINE ALD WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 1

SANDRA K. O'NEILL 247 36.92%
MIKE WENDT 422 63.08%

MOLINE ALD WARD 5
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1

LORI TURNER 554 70.84%
SAM MOYER 228 29.16%

MOLINE ALD WARD 7
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1

SEAN LIDDELL 632 100.00%

OAK GROVE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3


PORT BYRON VILLAGE MAYOR 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

KEVIN KLUTE REP 279 100.00%

PORT BYRON VILLAGE CLERK 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

KARI ROZEBOOM INC 171 56.25%
BARB CRAY INC 133 43.75%

PORT BYRON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

GERRY MEADE REP 221 28.26%
LAWRENCE BAY REP 146 18.67%
WESLEY WELLS INC 229 29.28%
CLINTON SULLIVAN INC 186 23.79%

RAPIDS CITY VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2

JIM BERTELLI 76 46.34%
CAROLYN A. FOWLER 88 53.66%

RAPIDS CITY VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

HAROLD J. MIRE JR. 102 100.00%

REYNOLDS VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

ROBERT B. FRIEDEN CIT 71 29.96%
MERRILL E. ALLEN PRO 76 32.07%
LEONARD W. KNOX PRO 90 37.97%

ROCK ISLAND ALD WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DALE R. MULLER 165 26.57%
GREGG J. SPRIET 187 30.11%
VIRGIL J. MAYBERRY 269 43.32%

ROCK ISLAND ALD WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

STEPHEN L. TOLLENAER 830 100.00%

ROCK ISLAND ALD WARD 6
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JOY VIREN MURPHY 174 39.37%
JOSHUA PAUL SCHIPP 268 60.63%

SILVIS ALD WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

LARRY A. YORK INC 103 100.00%

SILVIS ALD WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1

KATHRYN HALL DEM 82 56.94%
DIANE K. MADDEN INC 62 43.06%

SILVIS ALD WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1

ROBERT E. ROCKWELL DEM 138 77.09%
RAY KILBY INC 41 22.91%

SILVIS ALD WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

CARYN UNSICKER DEM 206 100.00%

CORDOVA TWP PARK COMM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2

DONN LARSON 33 54.10%
MARGARET A. BENNETT 28 45.90%

ANDALUSIA TWP LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

JENNIFER LUEBBERS 244 30.58%
TERESA MOORE 228 28.57%
DONALD NEECE 326 40.85%

CORDOVA DIST LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2

BYRON KURKOWSKI 171 100.00%

HAMPTON DIST LIB TRUSTEE 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JASON JENSEN 237 100.00%

HAMPTON DIST LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3

SHIRLEY BILLINGS 177 32.07%
NANCY LYNGHOLM 170 30.80%
LESLIE ANN HOOD 205 37.14%

MILAN/BLACKHAWK LIB TRUSTEE 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 2


MILAN/BLACKHAWK LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 2

LINDA RYDEN 889 100.00%

MOORE MEMORIAL LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4

BARBARA DILLIN 120 27.97%
SUE ANDREWS 102 23.78%
PATRICIA LAMBRECHT 100 23.31%
GRETCHEN STEIGER 107 24.94%

RIVER VALLEY LIB TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 2

BECKI ROGERS 674 53.83%
PHILLIP HUGART 578 46.17%

RIVER VALLEY LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Vote For 3

BARBARA J. BRANDT 645 51.60%
AMY SWANK 605 48.40%

ROBERT R JONES LIB TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 2

CATHERINE MELEAR 482 46.89%
NANCY JAHN MIELKE 546 53.11%

ROBERT R JONES LIB TRUSTEE 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

REBECCA A. BLOOM 625 100.00%

ROBERT R JONES LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 2

GLENDA E. MAHALLA 525 50.82%
THOMAS A. CHAPPELL 508 49.18%

ROCK RIVER LIB TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1

CAROLE KARENKE 188 100.00%

ROCK RIVER LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 2

PATRICIA HELD 136 46.42%
LUCILLE MUMMA 157 53.58%

SHERRARD LIB TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2

SARAH SOLIZ 140 36.36%
MOLLY KINDELSPERGER 245 63.64%

SHERRARD LIB TRUSTEE 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2

LARRY STONE 197 51.98%
SHERYL STEELE 182 48.02%

SHERRARD LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2

ALLEN HOLDSWORTH 218 58.76%
CYNTHIA SANDERS 153 41.24%

WESTERN DIST LIB TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2

KATHLEEN PARRISH 40 57.14%
CANDACE D. SWIHART 30 42.86%

CARBON CLIFF/BARSTOW #36
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3

LISA R. CANTRELL 72 35.12%
BRIAN ALLEN 66 32.20%
GINGER L. ANDERSON 67 32.68%

COLONA #190
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

DENNIS W. TEICHMAN 0 N/A
LINDSEY TRICKEY 0 N/A
JULIE WOODS 0 N/A

EAST MOLINE #37
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Vote For 3

WESTBROOK-CARPENTER 1377 33.45%
JANET K NEFF 1387 33.70%
PATRICK GREEN 1352 32.85%

ERIE #1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

TAMMY LEE TEGELER 22 24.72%
JOE WEAVER 17 19.10%
MARK E. WISELEY 21 23.60%
GAIL T. YOUNG 29 32.58%

HAMPTON #29
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 4


MOLINE #40
Total
Number of Precincts 44
Precincts Reporting 44 100.0 %
Vote For 4

CECILIA O'BRIEN 2508 14.54%
DAWN RATZBURG 2709 15.71%
JUSTIN ANDERSON 2981 17.28%
TIM MILLER 3090 17.92%
SUSAN TUCKER 2910 16.87%
KATE SCHAEFER 3049 17.68%

ORION #223
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4

STEVE FULLER 35 17.86%
KIMBERLY NIGHTINGALE 45 22.96%
JULIE A. ABBOTT 47 23.98%
PETER R. NEDVED 35 17.86%
KARL KANE 34 17.35%

RIVERDALE #100
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 3

RICK KESSLER 723 23.23%
JAMES TOPPERT 1065 34.22%
TIM BALDWIN 1038 33.35%

ROCK ISLAND/MILAN #41
Total
Number of Precincts 40
Precincts Reporting 40 100.0 %
Vote For 3

KEVIN NOLAN 3154 29.98%
T. STONER-HARRIS 2628 24.98%
LINDA K. DOTHARD 2809 26.70%
LESLIE ICA THOMAS 1929 18.34%

ROCKRIDGE #300
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 3

DUSTIN JOY 533 15.39%
NATHAN FAITH 701 20.24%
STEVE FRAKES 866 25.01%
JEFF WIDDOP 709 20.47%
MATTHEW S. BROWN 654 18.89%

SHERRARD #200
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3

LARRY STONE 196 23.20%
LINDA KOEPKE 156 18.46%
JON McATEE 236 27.93%
SUSAN K. LYON 257 30.41%

SILVIS #34
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 3

MICHAEL TERRY 304 48.33%
LINDSAY WADSAGER 325 51.67%

MERCER COUNTY #404 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

TYSON DILLAVOU 8 100.00%

MERCER COUNTY #404
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3

WILLIAM J. SMOCK 5 20.83%
DAVID VANDERHEYDEN 6 25.00%
MARTA M. TUCKER 5 20.83%
BARBARA ANN CHILES 8 33.33%

UTHS #30
Total
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0 %
Vote For 3

JANICE C. ALLISON 1900 32.04%
SUE A. ICKES 2164 36.49%
LARRY MORGENSEN 1867 31.48%

BLACK HAWK COLLEGE #503
Total
Number of Precincts 120
Precincts Reporting 120 100.0 %
Vote For 3

JOSEPH B. SWAN 9281 33.35%
RICHARD P. FIEMS 9088 32.65%
FRITZ LARSEN 9464 34.00%

REG SCH TRUSTEE ROCK ISLAND
Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0 %
Vote For 2

JOHN FLAHERTY 5873 37.94%
BRUCE PETERSON 6092 39.36%
THOMAS CIRCELLO 3513 22.70%

REG SCH TRUSTEE BUREAU HENRY STARK 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1

JOSEPH W. ELLIS 36 100.00%

REG SCH TRUSTEE BUREAU HENRY STARK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2

MICHAEL HOLT 35 51.47%
DOUGLAS CROW 33 48.53%

COAL VALLEY FPD TRUSTEE 4 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

MARK GAST 569 100.00%

COAL VALLEY FPD TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1

DAVID L. BARAKS 273 42.59%
PAUL ROBERT SEREDA 37 5.77%
JIM MITCHELL 195 30.42%
COLIN REID 136 21.22%

CORDOVA FPD TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1


COLONA SCHOOL PROP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1

YES 0 N/A
NO 0 N/A

RICO SCHOOLS PROP
Total
Number of Precincts 120
Precincts Reporting 120 100.0 %
Vote For 1

YES 8413 49.65%
NO 8532 50.35%